Sunday, May 17, 2009

funy funny :)

i get it on net n its really funny huhuhu..... enjoyed everyone :)

How the fight started ?!!! Here got a few example, very funny, ******************************************
My wife and I were watching Who Wants To Be A Millionaire while we were in bed.I turned to her and said, "Do you want to have sex?" "No," she answered.I then said, "Is that your final answer?" She didn't even look at me this time, simply saying "Yes."So I said, "Then I'd like to phone a friend."And that's when the fight started...
I asked my wife, "Where do you want to go for our anniversary?"It warmed my heart to see her face melt in sweet appreciation."Somewhere I haven't been in a long time!" she said.So I suggested, "How about the kitchen?"And that's when the fight started....
Saturday morning I got up early, quietly dressed, made my lunch, grabbed the dog, and slipped quietly into the garage.I hooked up the boat up to the truck, and proceeded to back out into a torrential downpour.The wind was blowing 50 mph, so I pulled back into the garage, turned on the radio, and discovered that the weather would be bad all day.I went back into the house, quietly undressed, and slipped back into bed.I cuddled up to my wife's back, now with a different anticipation, and whispered, 'The weather out there is terrible.'My loving wife of 10 years replied, 'Can you believe my stupid husband is out fishing in that?'And that's when the fight started....
A man and a woman were asleep like two innocent babies.Suddenly, at 3 o'clock in the morning, a loud noise came from outside.The woman, bewildered, jumped up from the bed and yelled at the man 'That must be my husband!'So the man jumped out of the bed, scared and naked, and jumped out the window. He smashed himself on the ground, ran through a thorn bush and to his car as fast as he could go.A few minutes later he returned and went up to the bedroom and screamed at the woman, 'I AM your husband!'The woman yelled back, 'Yeah, then why were you running?'And that's when the fight started.... ******************************************
I tried to talk my wife into buying a case of Miller Light for $14.95.Instead, she bought a jar of cold cream for $7.95.I told her the beer would make her look better at night than the cold cream.And that's when the fight started....
A woman was standing nude, looking in the bedroom mirror.She was not happy with what she saw and said to her husband, 'I feel horrible; I look old, fat and ugly. I really need you to pay me a compliment.'The husband replies, 'Your eyesight's damn near perfect.'And that's when the fight started....
I took my wife to a restaurant. The waiter, for some reason, took my order first."I'll have the strip steak, medium rare, please."He said, "Aren't you worried about the mad cow?"""Nah, she can order for herself."And that's when the fight started....
My wife and I were sitting at a table at my high school reunion, and I kept staring at a drunken lady swigging her drink as she sat alone at a nearby table.My wife asked, 'Do you know her?''Yes,' I sighed, 'She's my old girlfriend.. I understand she took to drinking right after we split up those many years ago, and I hear she hasn't been sober since.''My God!' said my wife, 'who would think a person could go on celebrating that long?'And that's when the fight started....
After retiring, I went to the Social Security office to apply for Social Security.The woman behind the counter asked me for my driver's license to verify my age.I looked in my pockets and realized I had left my wallet at home. I told the woman that I was very sorry, but I would have to go home and come back later. The woman said, 'Unbutton your shirt.' So I opened my shirt revealing my curly silver hair. She said, 'That silver hair on your chest is proof enough for me' and she processed my Social Security application.When I got home, I excitedly told my wife about my experience at the Social Security office.She said, 'You should have dropped your pants. You might have gotten disability, too.'And that's when the fight started....
When I got home last night, my wife demanded that I take her someplace expensive... so, I took her to a gas station.And that's when the fight started.... *******************************************
My wife was hinting about what she wanted for our upcoming anniversary.She said, 'I want something shiny that goes from 0 to 200 in about 3 seconds.'I bought her a scale..And that's when the fight started....
My wife sat down on the couch next to me as I was flipping channels.She asked, 'What's on TV?'I said, 'Dust..'And that's when the fight started....

Saturday, May 16, 2009

LG KF 350 ice cream edition

the LG Ice Cream (KF350)'s available in soft pastel colours
in three “flavours” namely, vanilla (white), pistachio (light blue) and strawberry (light pink)
The cover also has an LED display that shows the time, incoming call and SMS, and alarm clock.
The LG Ice Cream has a 3-megapixel camera,
The phone also supports a wide variety of audio files, including MP3, AAC, AAC+, EAAC+ and also has a built-in FM radio tuner.
Its other features include a 2.2in LCD screen capable of displaying 262,000 colours, Bluetooth, 27MB of built-in memory and a microSD card slot.

with those great spec should i sell one of this??????

Friday, May 15, 2009

my new stuff :)

Impress everyone with the ultra-slim and fashionable camera with 12.1 megapixels and 720p HD movie recording. The intuitive Intelligent Auto mode, Smile Shutter and Face Detection ensure every shot is perfect. S$ 679.
just perfect :)
huhuhu.... bye bye de old welcome to my new :) red bebe!

sial bgt, pagi pagi baru :(

ok, smua masalah bebe yume di mulai dr semalam, hmmm kita start dr hmm... sore2 seblm kuliah bebe yume nongkrong dl ma tmn, keasikan lupa waktu. tertnyt jam ud nunjukin jam 6.38pm pdhal kelas nah jam 7.45pm buru2 d haiz wlo sempet ngerumpi lewat telp selama perjlnan ke kampus, begt nyampe hp yg coklat ketinggalan di mobil di kelas ud ga tenang tuh pake acara presentasi lg ud ga gt siap nih batin, trus bla bla bla finish kan then bgt nyampe rmh lupa ma sih hp pas jam 10an br sadar hp nah di mobil. nah pas nyari nih hp nih nyalain lampu yg deket spion dlm itu ga tau d nama nah ap lupa matiin ampe pagi. begt mau kerja jam 10.30 gt terkejut kok masi nyala pas disentuh ih panas, panik donk ya sudah sambil nyetir sambil nanya ma sang yayank (hehehe) pas lg asik2 nah curhat eh nyerempet motor yg lg mo nyebrang haiz hampir aj aq jd pembunuh btw untung org nah gpp n waktu aq minta maaf cm senyum (fuihhhh sukur d ad jg keberuntungan dib balik kesialan. ga kebayangkan aq di hakimi masa???) bgt nyampe tujuan br sadar ternyt bemper dpn rada lepas gt :( hiks wat 'll happen next ya kira2???? khawatir d. serius!!
(fyi : gambardiatas tidak ad hub ma yg aq alami, cuma ilustrasi aj :p wlo ga nyambung sih. but cute rite?)

Monday, May 11, 2009

marie cat all around :)

bcoz spend lots of time in da road, i bring few of my marie with me. wanna see??? ( no choices u must see!)

wat 'll happend next????

hmmm started this morning with a call from unknown number, n it is not de first time i get de same call from different ppl. its not something new in indonesia. lots of ppl're cheated. ok, maybe some of u still cant get wat i mean. this caller pretended as an operator from sim card provider and he gave me hmm....... good news (fake news) , that bcoz of the provider bdea they destributed money n vouchers to some of they user. then blablabla.... ting!!!! im one of them. he ask me few questions but im not in mood to wasting my time so i just ignored n he's angry n scolded me. hufh!! wat a bad dae. but he's damn stupid. he forgot few things. it's really easy to know he's a lier. examples:

  • he's using a normal number n de number is damn ugly n hard to remember

  • he's inpatient, he called me few times when i picked de call his 1st quest just "why u didnt pick my call?? n another 1 "why u reject my call??" haiz u thought u're my bf wat???

  • he talked too much.

  • and he just absolutely unpolite..

Friday, May 8, 2009

wat im learning today is...

we are learning about how to blogging, even i ve my own blog for quite sometimes, but still im a newbie.... i just discover that if im looking for templates we search at free templates for blog
then learn how to add time, statistic etc etc kinda nice :)